AZPL Statewide Championship

 

 

Congratulations to Amado Martinez, William Weiss & Scott Hudson of Chicken Dicks from Jesterís Billiards in Gilbert!  They are your Spring 2016 AZPL State Champions and winners of $1,500!!  Finishing first in their division they started off in the 5th seed.  They defeated Pedal to the Medal, BOHICA, Dawnís Thois & Kathyís Boyz to take the hot seat at 4-0.  Facing off against Kathyís Boyz in the Championship Match it was all about the Boyz as they took a 30-10 lead into the 2nd round.  Amado got a win in but the Boyz went on a 20-6 run to close it out for the rematch.  After two games the Boyz were up by 1 before the Dicks went on a 30-13 run for a 45-29 lead after 5 games.  The Boyz answered with their own 30-15 run to make it a 60-59 Dicks lead heading into the 9th game.  Hopell Ampongan vs Will Weiss.  Winner take all.  It was a back and forth battle of shots & safeties before Will made his last ball and sunk the 8 to clinch it 10-6 and a 70-65 win for the Chicken Dicks! 

The fun began at Stingerís Sports Bar & Saloon on Friday night with 3 events!  First was the 8-Ball Break & Run Derby with 25 players!  In the first round setting the bar at 42 & tying the record was Frank Alvarez Jr.  It took a score of 9 to make it to the 2nd round and 17 players made the cut.  Frank added 2 points for a score of 44 to hold the lead.  Now the bar was at 24.  Of the 17 6 didnít make it.  Of the 11 that made it to the 3rd round Frank Alvarez Jr, Kip Anderson & Harold Lyons made it to the final round.  Kip finished in 1st with 15, Harold took 2nd with 6 and Frank had a score of -1 to take 3rd.  1st took $40 and $3 off their weekly dues, 2nd won $25 & $2 off their dues and 3rd took $10 with $1 off their weekly dues. 

Next up was the Scotch Doubles / Singles Tournament.  48 players signed up to make 24 teams to start it out!  Of those 48 players Skip Bales & Pete Williams took the Scotch side going 4-0 vs Sylvia/Donald, Will/Tina, Kip/Jason & Carlos/Brandon.  Once you lose on the scotch side you ditch your partner and flip into the singles side.  Losing his 2nd match in scotch Scott Lutz battled through the singles side early defeating Carey, Tina, Sonia, Jason D, Francisco & Carlos to team up with Frank Alvarez Jr who had to defeat Jason B, Harold & Brandon to set up the battle for 1st.  In the end the two teams decided to split the pot and call it a day!  1st place won $360 & 2nd took $250.  The battle for 5th place was a race to 2 between Brandon Hinners & Carlos Preston for $110.  Brandon won that battle! 

And lastly was the Wild Card Tournament with 8 teams participating in a single elimination race to 3 wins battle!  Of those 8 the Black Sheep of Jesterís Billiards beat out the Four Horsemen and Maximize the Fun before playing a 9-game match vs Just Wanta Have Fun.  In that match Tina of Just Wanta Have Fun beat Rhonda 10-7 to start it off before the Black Sheep went on a 30-13 run.  Tracy & Duane won a couple games 20-11 to make it a 50-48 Have Fun lead at the end of two rounds.  In a battle of the top female rookies Eva beat Tina 10-2 to start off the 3rd round.  Tracy defeated Rhonda 10-6 to make it a 64-62 Black Sheep lead heading into the 9th game.  Joel vs Duane.  Winner take all.  In the end Joel won 10-6 to give the Black Sheep a 74-68 victory and the 32nd spot in the tournament!!

Saturday it was all about the teams.  Thirty-two of them to be exact!  Opening the day at 9am were 8 teams vying for that 1st place prize!  Of the 8 Reconstruction finished highest with a 10th place finish!  Going on a tear through the winners side they defeated Mountainairre, Maralize Leguana, Fifth & Long, Travis Bickle, Curry with White Rice and Cash Money before being sent to the losers side by reigning champs No Name!  A nice 6-match winning streak!  They lost their 1st match on the losers side to Ballz in Hand which knocked them out of the main bracket and into the secondary bracket.  In that bracket they defeated Curry with White Rice and Beer Me before getting knocked out by A Few Sticks Shy!  Good for an 8-3 record!  Wild Card winner Black Sheep started off with a pair of losses in the main bracket before going on a tear in the secondary bracket going 4-0 before losing to Str8 Hustlin.  They finished at 4-3 while finishing in 16th overall!  Great job!!  Kathyís Boyz, which started at 11am went on a 6-0 run of their own before losing to eventual champs Chicken Dicks knocked them to the losers side.  They promptly defeated Pedal to the Medal to set up a rematch vs the Dicks, eventually finishing in 2nd place with $1,250!!  Third place went to Pedal to the Medal which won $1,000!!  #2 ranked team A Few Sticks Shy lost their first two matches in the main bracket dropping them to the secondary bracket.  In that bracket they defeated Tough Times, Str8 Hustlin & Reconstruction to finish in 9th place (1st in their bracket) with $350 & their weekly dues paid for the entire season!!  Longest winning streak on the losers side of the bracket goes to Ballz in Hand who defeated Maralize Leguana, Derailed Too, Derailed and Reconstruction before losing to Cash Money. 

Francisco Serrano of Pedal to the Medal is the Championships MVP going 21-8 while scoring 234 points, 4 30-point games, 2 8-ball breaks and 5 10-0s while allowing 89 points.  If 80 of those points account for his 8 losses those other 9 points were spread out over those other 21 wins for an average of less than half a point allowed per win.  WOW!  Only Anthony Beyale scored more points with 243.  Leading the ladies was Eva Monville of the Black Sheep going 12-8 while scoring 159, allowing 143, with a 30 and a match average of almost 24!  Chad Metivier continued this seasons dominance by shooting over 8 points over his career average with a MA of 29.33 while going 8-1!  Tara Negrin of Ladies & the Tramp was the womenís most improved shooter in the tourney shooting a 23.50 MA which was 3 points over her career average!

Career-wise in tournament play Anthony Begay jumped from 7th to 3rd All-Time in Power Rating, 8th to 2nd in tournament points, 5th to 4th in wins, 9th to 5th in 30s and from 8th to 7th in 10-0s this past season!  Now thatís impressive!  Tara Negrin passed Sandra Danielson for 5th All-Time in PR for the ladies.  Michael Kerin passed Curtis Elifritz but remained in 5th All-Time in PR as he surpassed 3,000 career tournament points!  Laura Boothroyd moved into 2nd All-Time in tourney points scored, passing Cathy Beyale.  Cecil Attson remained in 3rd but passed Mark Tomlinson who dropped to 4th in points!  Lynda Niichel moved ahead of Tara Negrin for 4th in tourney wins and passed Jacki Spradling to move into 5th All-Time in tourney points scored.  Chris Negrin dropped from 4th to 7th in career tourney points with Pete Williams dropping to 8th as the top 10 saw quite a shake-up!  Pete Williams did pass Cecil to move into 6th All-Time in tourney wins!  Darren Bradford hit 2 8-ball breaks to maintain the career lead with 25 in tournament play!  Eugene Hemphill hit his 20th to stay in 3rd all-time.  Anthony Begay (3) & Gary Wimmer (2) tied for 5th all-time with 17 8-Ball Breaks!  Francisco Serrano added 5 10-0s to jump from 8th to 4th All-Time! 

Thank you to everyone who came out and made this weekend a great one!  It is always great to see you all!  Thanks to everyone at Stingerís who did a great job taking care of all of us!  Thank you to Doc & Jen who helped out on Friday night!  Much appreciated!  And thank you to Tina who did a wonderful job assisting me all weekend!  I love you!  Hope you all have a great off-season and I look forward to seeing you all on opening night starting May 16th!! 

  

How teams qualify for the State Championship tournament:

32 teams qualify for the State Championships!  There are 24 guaranteed spots with each division getting a minimum of 2.  The remaining 8 spots are Wild Cards.  The top 7 teams out of all the teams that did not qualify for an automatic spot are Wild Card teams.  The 32nd spot is the Long Shot Challenge with it being awarded to one of the remaining teams that did not yet qualify.

 

The 2016 Summer State Championships 

are August 26th, 27th & 28th at 

Stinger's Sports Bar & Grill

10040 N 43rd Ave. in Glendale!

AZPL Spring 2016 State Champions - Chicken Dicks of Jester's Billiards in Gilbert - Won $1,500!
Scott Hudson, Amado Martinez & William Weiss
 
 
2nd Place - Kathy's Boyz from Stinger's Sports Bar of Glendale - Won $1,250
William McGavisk, Kathy McGavisk, Frank Alvarez Jr & Hopell Ampongan
 
3rd Place - Pedal to the Medal from the Q n Brew in Tempe - Won $1,000
Francisco Serrano, Laura Boothroyd & Harold Lyons
 
4th Place - No Name from Stockman's in Flagstaff - Won $800
Eric McKay, Kip Anderson & Gary Wimmer
5th Place - Dawn's Thois from the Q n Brew in Tempe - Won $700

Thoi Truong, Dawn Atokuku & Anthony Beyale

 
6th Place - Cash Money from Stockmans in Flagstaff - Won $600
Scott Lutz, Jr Jiron & Jake Jiron
 
7th Place - BOHICA of Stinger's Sports Bar in Glendale - Won $500
Chad Barber, Jason Burkhart & Steve Blackburn
 
8th Place - Str8 Hustlin of Tulane's Saloon in Globe - Won $400
Donald Hudgings, Jimmie Shay Jr & Mike Perkins
9th Place - A Few Sticks Shy of Tulane Saloon in Globe - Won $350 + all of their weekly dues paid next season!

Mike Krause, Samantha King & Nate Holliday

 

Friday Night AZPL Alumni Night

Order of Events:

AZPL Wild Card Challenge - Friday, August 26th @ 7:00pm

Reigning Champion - Black Sheep - Eva Monville, Joel Monville & Rhonda Day!

To win the Wild Card Tournament and become the 32nd team in the State Championships you must go undefeated in a single-elimination team tournament that starts at 7pm on Friday.  It's still 3 on 3 but it's a race to 3 wins!  Whichever team wins 3 games advances!  Final 2 teams play a full 9-game match for the 32nd spot in the tournament!

 

AZPL Scotch Doubles/Singles Tournament 

Friday, August 27th @ 7:00pm, sign up starts at 6pm!

 
1st Place - Skip Bales &  Pete Williams - $400! (split difference)
2nd Place - Frank Alvarez Jr & Scott Lutz - $300! (split difference)

3rd Place - Brandon Hinners - $110.00!

4th Place - Carlos Preston

Youíll play as a team on the winnerís side in a race to 2 (48-up 3) in the opening two rounds!  In the 3rd round the 3 races drop to 2. Once your team loses youíll ditch your partner and flip into a singles tournament in a race to 2 (26-up to 3) the first two rounds and follow the same pattern with the final two remaining contestants pairing up to take on the winner of the Scotch Side!  Final five players are in the money!  Stingerís is matching 50% of the pot!

No Limit on players! 

**Midnight Clause**

At midnight ALL races that have not yet started on losers side drop to 1 except for Championship match.

Sign up at 6pm, First round starts at 7pm on Friday, August 26th! $10 entry!

 

 

8-Ball Break & Run Derby Ė Friday, August 26th @ 7:00pm

1st Place - Kip Anderson - $40 cash + $3 off his weekly dues!
3rd Place - Frank Alvarez Jr - $10 cash + $1 off his weekly dues!
2nd Place - Harold Lyons - $25 cash + $2 off his weekly dues!

Players compete by breaking & running out the table!  Every player racks their own.  You get one freebie shot on the break meaning you don't have to make one on the break to continue shooting.  However, if you scratch your turn is over with 0. An 8-ball break counts as 20 points.  After that every ball you make counts as a point.  It doesn't matter what you shoot at - be it solids or stripes - as long as the 8-ball is the last ball.  Once you successfully make the 8 you'll re-rack the balls and break.  You MUST make a ball on this break to continue shooting.  Once you miss a shot your turn is over.  

8-Ball Break Bonus: If you hit (2) 8-ball breaks and NOT scratch in the current season you get double points in the opening round!  Your 3rd & subsequent 8-ball breaks are good for a free do-over.  Every player gets a free do-over in the opening round only. 

Points add up from round to round.  The bottom third of the field is eliminated after the 1st round, the bottom half after the 2nd round.  After round 3 only top 3 Advance.  Points start fresh at 0 in Round 4, the final round.

Skip Bales & Frank Alvarez Jr scored 42 points in the opening round!

Robert Berry sets record with 45 points in the 2nd round!

Ben Sutherland sets record with 54 points in the 3rd round!  

High score - Ben Sutherland - 78 points - Summer 2014

The top three players each will receive a credit towards their next seasonís dues. 1st Place receives 55% of the pot+$3 off their weekly dues, 2nd receives 35% of the pot and $2 off their dues and 3rd Place gets 10% and a $1 off their weekly dues!

There are 2 ways to become eligible for this event!

  • Hit an 8-ball break without scratching during the season!

These players have hit an 8-Ball Break this season:

 

  • Buy your way in!  $10 entry!

 

Saturday Matches Ė August 27th @ 9:00am

The 25th-32nd teams begin play at 9am!

Every team that plays in the Championships wins CASH!!

START TIMES:

 

 

Sunday Events Ė August 8th @ 10:00am

Teams begin play at 10am!

 

The Summer 2016 AZPL State Championships

August 26th, 27th & 28th!!

1st Place $1,500!!!

Every team wins cash!

 


Tournament Start times

Start times will be determined shortly after the end of the regular season!

Tournament Match Results

49 Steel Hawks61Shoot the Moon82
Reconstruction74Mountainairre61
Prestige World Wide69Chalk Blockers75
Breakin Bad63Beer Me75
Reconstruction60Maralize Leguana27
Shoot the Moon77Ladies and the Tramp76
Chalk Blockers77Doc's Gang78
Beer Me58Pedal to the Medal61
Shoot the Moon61Kathys Boyz70
49 Steel Hawks73Prestige World Wide81
Black Sheep53Maralize Leguana73
Mountainairre58Ladies and the Tramp70
Reconstruction75Fifth and Long71
Pedal to the Medal73I'd Hit That43
Doc's Gang56Alpha Cue Up69
Kathys Boyz81Ballz in Hand42
Breakin Bad54Shoot the Moon75
Prestige World Wide79Chalk Blockers54
Reconstruction75Travis Bickle71
Maralize Leguana70Fifth and Long64
Ladies and the Tramp65Beer Me77
Alpha Cue Up58Dawns Thois75
Pedal to the Medal66Derailed Too51
49 Steel Hawks70Mountainairre80
Shoot the Moon74I'd Hit That82
Kathys Boyz73Str8 Hustlin62
Reconstruction70Curry With White Rice58
Prestige World Wide65Travis Bickle53
Breakin Bad62Black Sheep72
Beer Me64Doc's Gang71
Maralize Leguana60Ballz in Hand73
Dawns Thois53Derailed53
Pedal to the Medal40Chicken Dicks61
Fifth and Long67Ladies and the Tramp74
Kathys Boyz70D Winners47
Travis Bickle27Shoot the Moon60
Reconstruction64Cash Money52
I'd Hit That74Alpha Cue Up70
Prestige World Wide64Str8 Hustlin77
Doc's Gang63Curry With White Rice77
Str8 Hustlin30Pedal to the Medal66
Dawns Thois73Tough Times57
I'd Hit That68Cash Money73
Alpha Cue Up74Prestige World Wide68
Reconstruction71No Name78
Ladies and the Tramp62Mountainairre73
Shoot the Moon73Black Sheep83
Curry With White Rice67D Winners54
Ballz in Hand78Derailed71
Chicken Dicks71Dawns Thois55
Beer Me69Mountainairre41
Curry With White Rice40BOHICA63
Pedal to the Medal70Tough Times65
Ladies and the Tramp73Breakin Bad61
BOHICA35Pedal to the Medal59
Ballz in Hand71Reconstruction35
Alpha Cue Up75Black Sheep80
D Winners77Derailed52
Derailed Too64Beer Me77
Derailed62I'd Hit That77
D Winners66Beer Me76
Cash Money68Ballz in Hand63
Str8 Hustlin80Black Sheep71
A Few Sticks Shy77Tough Times52
Curry With White Rice73Reconstruction74
Chicken Dicks62BOHICA52
Kathys Boyz82A Few Sticks Shy76
No Name57Kathys Boyz72
Cash Money76A Few Sticks Shy72
BOHICA70Ballz in Hand39
Beer Me52Reconstruction71
Cash Money41No Name75
D Winners83Black Sheep70
A Few Sticks Shy79Str8 Hustlin77
Chicken Dicks68Kathys Boyz52
Pedal to the Medal77Dawns Thois68
A Few Sticks Shy51Reconstruction12
No Name53Pedal to the Medal67
Pedal to the Medal42Kathys Boyz64
Chicken Dicks26Kathys Boyz58
Kathys Boyz65Chicken Dicks70
Just Wanta Have Fun70Black Sheep74


Team Standings

Team Name MW ML MW % Points GW GL GW % PA PR MA Shoot % OMA
Chicken Dicks 5 1 0.833 354 25 22 0.532 311 28.46 59.00 75.32 51.83
Kathys Boyz 8 2 0.800 687 53 31 0.631 519 70.16 68.70 81.79 51.90
Pedal to the Medal 8 2 0.800 610 48 31 0.608 490 59.76 61.00 77.22 49.00
Reconstruction 8 3 0.727 620 43 45 0.489 652 40.89 56.36 70.45 59.27
Beer Me 5 3 0.625 517 36 33 0.522 501 37.15 64.63 74.93 62.63
Cash Money 3 2 0.600 301 20 24 0.455 316 19.05 60.20 68.41 63.20
A Few Sticks Shy 3 2 0.600 280 18 21 0.462 299 16.86 56.00 71.79 59.80
Shoot the Moon 4 3 0.571 502 41 18 0.695 367 56.08 71.71 85.08 52.43
Ballz in Hand 4 3 0.571 420 30 26 0.536 397 31.74 60.00 75.00 56.71
Black Sheep 4 3 0.571 406 24 38 0.387 507 19.22 58.00 65.48 72.43
Str8 Hustlin 3 3 0.500 391 30 20 0.600 341 34.40 65.17 78.20 56.83
Ladies and the Tramp 3 3 0.500 388 24 27 0.471 407 22.88 64.67 76.08 67.83
Prestige World Wide 3 3 0.500 350 19 30 0.388 406 16.38 58.33 71.43 67.67
I'd Hit That 3 3 0.500 350 18 34 0.346 418 15.07 58.33 67.31 69.67
Doc's Gang 2 2 0.500 258 15 20 0.429 275 14.07 64.50 73.71 68.75
No Name 2 2 0.500 257 19 16 0.543 238 20.52 64.25 73.43 59.50
BOHICA 2 2 0.500 220 19 10 0.655 178 23.48 55.00 75.86 44.50
Maralize Leguana 2 2 0.500 218 14 17 0.452 234 13.04 54.50 70.32 58.50
Alpha Cue Up 2 3 0.400 346 25 18 0.581 313 27.64 69.20 80.47 62.60
D Winners 2 3 0.400 327 25 17 0.595 288 28.39 65.40 77.86 57.60
Mountainairre 2 3 0.400 313 21 20 0.512 318 20.67 62.60 76.34 63.60
Curry With White Rice 2 3 0.400 309 22 19 0.537 292 23.28 61.80 75.37 58.40
Dawns Thois 2 3 0.400 302 21 21 0.500 311 20.39 60.40 71.90 62.20
Chalk Blockers 1 3 0.250 213 13 16 0.448 237 11.68 53.25 73.45 59.25
Breakin Bad 1 4 0.200 254 12 25 0.324 299 10.19 50.80 68.65 59.80
Derailed 0 4 0.000 208 11 23 0.324 284 8.06 52.00 61.18 71.00
49 Steel Hawks 0 3 0.000 180 9 18 0.333 232 6.98 60.00 66.67 77.33
Fifth and Long 0 3 0.000 179 11 16 0.407 219 8.99 59.67 66.30 73.00
Tough Times 0 3 0.000 171 10 14 0.417 199 8.59 57.00 71.25 66.33
Derailed Too 0 3 0.000 159 10 15 0.400 204 7.79 53.00 63.60 68.00
Travis Bickle 0 3 0.000 148 9 13 0.409 173 7.70 49.33 67.27 57.67
Just Wanta Have Fun 0 1 0.000 61 4 5 0.444 74 3.30 61.00 67.78 74.00



Tournament Player Standings

Division Leaders

Men's   Women's
PR 3.766 Francisco Serrano
  PR 1.007 Laura Boothroyd
Points 243 Anthony Begay
  Points 178 Laura Boothroyd
Win 21 Francisco Serrano
  Win 11 Laura Boothroyd
30s 4 Francisco Serrano
  30s 0  
8 Ball Break 2 Francisco Serrano
Frank Alvarez Jr
  8 Ball Break 0  
10-0s 6 Hopell Ampongan
  10-0s 0  
MA 29.33 Chad Metivier
  MA 27.00 Tracy Rogers
MIP 8.11 Chad Metivier
  MIP 11.20 Tracy Rogers


TMA is your True Match Average, it is based on your current and past performance in league and tournament play
PR is based on your performance computing points scored, points allowed, matches and wins
Points are your total points scored
PA is the number of points you have allowed your opponents to score
Scoring % is the percentage of points you scored compared to the total possible (out of 30)
P/PA This compares your points scored to points allowed
MA is based on those 9 games
W is your win total
L is your loss total
Win % % based on your current win/loss record
30s is the number of 30 point games you have
Winning Streak is your current winning streak
Current MA is your scoring average out of 30 points for the current session
AT MA is your career scoring average based on 30 points possible
MIP compares this sessions match average to your career match average
Matches is the number of matches played


Player Name TMA Team Name PR Points PA Scoring
%
P/PA W L Win
%
30s 8 Ball
Break
10-0 Win
Strk
Current
MA
AT
MA
MIP M
Francisco Serrano 27 Pedal to the Medal 3.766 234 145 0.807 89 21 8 0.724 4 2 5 0 24.21 25.71 -1.51 10
Hopell Ampongan 29 Kathys Boyz 3.534 231 138 0.856 93 19 8 0.704 2 0 6 0 25.67 25.67 0.00 9
Donald Hudgings 28 Str8 Hustlin 2.860 163 95 0.906 68 15 3 0.833 3 1 1 4 27.17 24.33 2.83 6
Eugene Hemphill 28 Shoot the Moon 2.741 176 107 0.880 69 15 5 0.750 1 0 2 0 26.40 25.22 1.18 7
Harold Lyons 26 Pedal to the Medal 2.729 198 129 0.861 69 16 7 0.696 2 0 3 0 25.83 25.30 0.53 8
Nate Korey 28 Alpha Cue Up 2.688 127 63 0.977 64 12 1 0.923 2 0 1 4 29.31 26.18 3.13 4
Anthony Begay 26 Reconstruction 2.631 243 195 0.838 48 19 10 0.655 2 0 1 3 25.14 23.63 1.50 10
Tim Ashley 25 Beer Me 2.524 186 131 0.845 55 16 6 0.727 2 0 1 0 25.36 23.01 2.35 7
Frank Alvarez Jr 27 Kathys Boyz 2.473 230 186 0.821 44 18 10 0.643 2 2 0 1 24.64 24.64 0.00 9
Bill McGavisk 24 Kathys Boyz 2.060 226 195 0.779 31 16 13 0.552 0 0 1 1 23.38 21.87 1.51 10
Phillip Anderson 26 Shoot the Moon 1.932 159 128 0.837 31 14 5 0.737 2 0 1 0 25.11 23.83 1.28 6
JR Jiron 29 Cash Money 1.903 123 79 0.820 44 11 4 0.733 2 0 1 2 24.60 25.44 -0.84 5
Alex Franklin 22 Reconstruction 1.864 198 177 0.762 21 15 11 0.577 1 0 1 2 22.85 22.39 0.46 9
Darren Bradford 26 Shoot the Moon 1.687 167 132 0.835 35 12 8 0.600 2 0 0 0 25.05 24.33 0.72 7
Donald Hudgings 28 Ballz in Hand 1.667 160 128 0.800 32 12 8 0.600 3 1 2 4 24.00 24.33 -0.33 7
John Ilk 27 D Winners 1.660 121 81 0.864 40 10 4 0.714 1 0 1 3 25.93 24.93 1.00 5
Jason Burkhart 29 BOHICA 1.617 97 60 0.882 37 9 2 0.818 2 0 0 3 26.45 24.70 1.76 4
Chad Metivier 22 Fifth and Long 1.596 88 49 0.978 39 8 1 0.889 2 1 0 3 29.33 21.23 8.11 3
Gary Wimmer 27 No Name 1.562 100 64 0.833 36 9 3 0.750 2 0 1 4 25.00 24.64 0.36 4
Ed Clark 27 I'd Hit That 1.498 124 92 0.827 32 10 5 0.667 2 0 0 6 24.80 23.86 0.94 5
Eva Monville 23 Black Sheep 1.483 159 143 0.795 16 12 8 0.600 1 0 0 2 23.85 23.85 -0.00 7
John Watts 21 Beer Me 1.469 176 173 0.765 3 13 10 0.565 0 0 0 1 22.96 20.67 2.29 8
Thoi Truong 25 Dawns Thois 1.301 108 83 0.831 25 9 4 0.692 0 2 0 4 24.92 23.86 1.07 4
Les Bell 21 Prestige World Wide 1.230 135 122 0.794 13 10 7 0.588 0 0 0 1 23.82 20.62 3.20 6
Scott Hudson 24 Chicken Dicks 1.190 119 100 0.744 19 9 7 0.563 1 1 1 2 22.31 22.31 0.00 5
Nathan Holliday 25 A Few Sticks Shy 1.154 105 91 0.808 14 9 4 0.692 1 0 0 6 24.23 21.82 2.41 4
Mike Perkins 24 Ballz in Hand 1.146 150 160 0.714 -10 11 10 0.524 1 0 1 1 21.43 21.41 0.02 7
Amado Martinez 28 Chicken Dicks 1.109 122 110 0.718 12 9 8 0.529 1 0 2 2 21.53 24.61 -3.08 6
Sandeep Sharma 27 Curry With White Rice 1.101 109 99 0.779 10 9 5 0.643 1 0 0 1 23.36 23.36 -0.00 5
Dave Webb 26 D Winners 1.055 115 109 0.767 6 9 6 0.600 1 0 0 4 23.00 24.49 -1.49 5
Mark Klein 23 Ladies and the Tramp 1.008 131 130 0.771 1 9 8 0.529 0 0 0 0 23.12 23.25 -0.13 6
Laura Boothroyd 21 Pedal to the Medal 1.007 178 216 0.659 -38 11 16 0.407 0 0 0 1 19.78 20.96 -1.18 9
Joel Monville 22 Black Sheep 1.002 147 163 0.700 -16 10 11 0.476 1 1 0 0 21.00 21.00 0.00 7
Kip Anderson 25 No Name 1.000 90 70 0.818 20 7 4 0.636 1 0 2 0 24.55 23.16 1.39 4
Tara Negrin 19 Ladies and the Tramp 0.979 141 144 0.783 -3 9 9 0.500 0 0 0 0 23.50 20.47 3.03 6
Dan Smith 25 Maralize Leguana 0.952 82 67 0.745 15 7 4 0.636 1 0 1 4 22.36 23.51 -1.14 4
Tony Begaye 24 Alpha Cue Up 0.874 115 117 0.767 -2 8 7 0.533 1 0 0 4 23.00 22.54 0.46 5
William Weiss 24 Chicken Dicks 0.870 113 101 0.807 12 7 7 0.500 1 0 0 1 24.21 24.08 0.14 5
Ed Clark 27 Str8 Hustlin 0.848 109 100 0.779 9 7 7 0.500 1 0 1 6 23.36 23.86 -0.51 5
Brandon Hinners 23 Curry With White Rice 0.840 94 87 0.723 7 7 6 0.538 1 0 0 1 21.69 21.64 0.05 4
Jose Cardenas 19 Chalk Blockers 0.815 88 84 0.800 4 7 4 0.636 1 0 0 0 24.00 19.65 4.35 4
Jamie Stafford 23 Mountainairre 0.794 100 98 0.769 2 7 6 0.538 1 0 0 0 23.08 23.08 -0.00 4
Jimmie Shay Jr 24 Ballz in Hand 0.785 110 109 0.733 1 7 8 0.467 0 1 1 3 22.00 21.89 0.11 5
Tom Snipes 24 Mountainairre 0.770 103 104 0.792 -1 7 6 0.538 0 0 0 3 23.77 22.41 1.36 4
David Hetzler 23 Mountainairre 0.738 110 116 0.733 -6 7 8 0.467 1 0 0 0 22.00 23.17 -1.17 5
Doc Rogers 27 Doc's Gang 0.734 87 79 0.791 8 6 5 0.545 1 0 0 0 23.73 24.60 -0.88 4
Cecil Attson 22 Breakin Bad 0.729 94 86 0.783 8 6 6 0.500 0 0 1 0 23.50 22.45 1.05 4
Mike Perkins 24 Str8 Hustlin 0.725 119 146 0.661 -27 8 10 0.444 1 0 0 1 19.83 21.41 -1.57 6
Darryl Ulibarri 18 Reconstruction 0.716 179 250 0.597 -71 9 21 0.300 0 0 1 0 17.90 20.09 -2.19 10
Anthony Beyale 23 Dawns Thois 0.693 106 119 0.707 -13 7 8 0.467 0 0 0 0 21.20 21.87 -0.67 5
Doug Molhook 24 Doc's Gang 0.674 88 87 0.733 1 6 6 0.500 0 1 0 2 22.00 22.40 -0.40 4
Chris Negrin 24 Curry With White Rice 0.667 106 106 0.757 0 6 8 0.429 0 0 0 0 22.71 22.53 0.18 5
Steve Blackburn 26 BOHICA 0.646 57 49 0.713 8 5 3 0.625 0 0 1 6 21.38 22.50 -1.12 3
William Weiss 24 D Winners 0.619 91 98 0.700 -7 6 7 0.462 1 0 0 1 21.00 24.08 -3.08 4
Lynda Niichel 22 Ladies and the Tramp 0.581 116 133 0.725 -17 6 10 0.375 0 0 0 0 21.75 22.25 -0.50 5
Michael Kerin 22 Prestige World Wide 0.557 122 146 0.718 -24 6 11 0.353 0 0 0 1 21.53 22.09 -0.56 6
Joe Zack 24 Breakin Bad 0.556 95 95 0.731 0 5 8 0.385 0 0 0 1 21.92 24.31 -2.39 4
Brandon Warren 20 I'd Hit That 0.545 125 153 0.658 -28 6 13 0.316 0 0 0 0 19.74 17.85 1.89 6
Chad Barber 27 BOHICA 0.531 66 69 0.660 -3 5 5 0.500 1 0 1 6 19.80 22.94 -3.14 3
Scott Lutz 23 Cash Money 0.486 98 112 0.653 -14 5 10 0.333 0 1 2 2 19.60 20.62 -1.02 5
Kevin KP Phillips 25 Tough Times 0.486 58 53 0.829 5 4 3 0.571 0 0 0 0 24.86 22.51 2.34 2
Samantha King 18 A Few Sticks Shy 0.468 86 102 0.717 -16 5 7 0.417 0 0 0 0 21.50 19.17 2.33 4
Thomas Vines 22 Derailed 0.468 85 101 0.708 -16 5 7 0.417 0 0 0 3 21.25 18.36 2.89 4
Dawn Atokuku 22 Dawns Thois 0.449 88 109 0.629 -21 5 9 0.357 0 0 0 1 18.86 22.81 -3.95 5
Brad Jones 25 Travis Bickle 0.444 58 58 0.725 0 4 4 0.500 1 0 0 4 21.75 23.29 -1.54 3
Duane Etsitty 22 Alpha Cue Up 0.434 104 133 0.693 -29 5 10 0.333 0 0 0 0 20.80 21.04 -0.24 5
Mark Tomlinson 21 Maralize Leguana 0.405 62 68 0.689 -6 4 5 0.444 0 0 0 2 20.67 20.88 -0.21 3
Lewis Williams 24 Tough Times 0.397 67 75 0.744 -8 4 5 0.444 0 0 0 0 22.33 20.43 1.90 3
Justin King 21 Derailed 0.394 63 71 0.630 -8 4 6 0.400 0 0 0 1 18.90 19.90 -1.00 3
Cecil Attson 22 Chalk Blockers 0.393 69 78 0.767 -9 4 5 0.444 0 0 0 0 23.00 22.45 0.55 3
Mike Meinert 23 49 Steel Hawks 0.391 66 75 0.733 -9 4 5 0.444 1 0 0 1 22.00 22.00 0.00 3
Ryan Fedora 23 Beer Me 0.378 80 94 0.667 -14 4 8 0.333 0 0 0 2 20.00 21.30 -1.30 4
Skip Bales 24 Derailed Too 0.362 53 65 0.589 -12 4 5 0.444 0 1 0 2 17.67 21.25 -3.59 3
Chris Gibson 20 49 Steel Hawks 0.292 64 73 0.711 -9 3 6 0.333 0 0 0 0 21.33 21.33 -0.00 3
Daniel Short 24 Travis Bickle 0.287 50 58 0.714 -8 3 4 0.429 0 0 0 0 21.43 23.63 -2.21 2
Jake Jiron 19 Cash Money 0.284 80 125 0.571 -45 4 10 0.286 0 0 0 0 17.14 17.92 -0.78 5
Jimmie Shay Jr 24 Derailed Too 0.284 40 47 0.667 -7 3 3 0.500 0 0 0 3 20.00 21.89 -1.89 2
Tracy Rogers 17 Just Wanta Have Fun 0.261 27 23 0.900 4 2 1 0.667 0 0 0 0 27.00 15.80 11.20 1
Mike Simonelli 20 Doc's Gang 0.254 83 109 0.692 -26 3 9 0.250 0 0 0 0 20.75 20.75 0.00 4
Duane Hostetler 19 Maralize Leguana 0.249 74 99 0.673 -25 3 8 0.273 0 0 0 1 20.18 19.46 0.73 4
Bubba Ashley 19 Beer Me 0.243 75 103 0.625 -28 3 9 0.250 0 1 0 0 18.75 19.22 -0.47 4
Justin King 21 Derailed Too 0.239 66 92 0.660 -26 3 7 0.300 0 0 0 1 19.80 19.90 -0.10 3
Eric McKay 22 No Name 0.215 67 104 0.558 -37 3 9 0.250 0 0 0 1 16.75 20.34 -3.59 4
Derrick Tutt 18 Chalk Blockers 0.166 56 75 0.622 -19 2 7 0.222 0 0 0 1 18.67 20.31 -1.64 3
Jose Cardenas 19 Prestige World Wide 0.165 46 62 0.657 -16 2 5 0.286 0 0 0 0 19.71 19.65 0.06 2
Pete Williams 25 Travis Bickle 0.156 40 57 0.571 -17 2 5 0.286 0 0 1 2 17.14 24.02 -6.88 2
Skip Bales 24 Tough Times 0.144 46 71 0.575 -25 2 6 0.250 0 0 0 2 17.25 21.25 -4.00 3
Dale Eggleston 16 Fifth and Long 0.138 52 84 0.578 -32 2 7 0.222 0 0 0 0 17.33 17.33 -0.00 3
Daniel Keele 16 49 Steel Hawks 0.132 50 84 0.556 -34 2 7 0.222 0 0 0 0 16.67 16.67 0.00 3
Carlos Preston 18 I'd Hit That 0.130 101 173 0.594 -72 2 15 0.118 0 0 0 0 17.82 18.75 -0.93 6
Wendy Stanfel 22 Derailed 0.119 60 112 0.500 -52 2 10 0.167 0 0 0 0 15.00 17.79 -2.79 4
Rhonda Day 13 Black Sheep 0.111 100 201 0.476 -101 2 19 0.095 0 0 0 0 14.29 14.29 0.00 7
Duane Hostetler 19 Just Wanta Have Fun 0.097 21 24 0.700 -3 1 2 0.333 0 0 0 1 21.00 19.46 1.54 1
Cody Hughes 12 Prestige World Wide 0.069 47 76 0.588 -29 1 7 0.125 0 0 0 0 17.63 17.62 0.00 3
Michael Krause 18 A Few Sticks Shy 0.062 59 106 0.536 -47 1 10 0.091 0 0 0 0 16.09 16.76 -0.67 4
Derrick Tutt 18 Breakin Bad 0.061 65 118 0.542 -53 1 11 0.083 0 0 0 1 16.25 20.31 -4.06 4
Tina Ruiz 14 Just Wanta Have Fun 0.053 13 27 0.433 -14 1 2 0.333 0 0 0 0 13.00 13.00 0.00 1
Steve Salter 20 Fifth and Long 0.050 39 86 0.433 -47 1 8 0.111 0 0 0 0 13.00 13.00 0.00 3
Forfeit 15 Reconstruction 0.000 0 30 0.000 -30 0 3 0.000 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.63 -0.63 1