AZPL Statewide Championship

 

How teams qualify for the State Championship tournament:

32 teams qualify for the State Championships!  There are 24 guaranteed spots with each division getting a minimum of 2.  The remaining 8 spots are Wild Cards.  The top 7 teams out of all the teams that did not qualify for an automatic spot are Wild Card teams.  The 32nd spot is the Long Shot Challenge with it being awarded to one of the remaining teams that did not yet qualify.

 

The 2014 Summer State Championships 

are August 22nd, 23rd & 24th at 

Stinger's Sports Bar & Grill

10040 N 43rd Ave. in Glendale!

Reigning State Champions - The Brady Bunch of Jester's Billiards in Gilbert - Won $1605!
Chris Miller, Anthony Tomei & Brady Williams

Congratulations to Brady Williams, Anthony Tomei & Chris Miller of The Brady Bunch from Jester’s Billiards!  They went 5-1 on their way to winning $1605 in prize money and became the Spring 2014 AZPL State Champions! 

The fun began on Friday night at Stinger’s Sports Bar & Grill with 40 players signing up for a blind draw scotch doubles/singles tournament.  It was a race to 2, 3 or 4 on both sides as players were paired up on the scotch side.  With $600 in prize money the tournament paid out 6 players.  The team of Darrel Bednarek & Brandon Keiser went 4-0 to take the hot seat and wait it out on the scotch side.  In Scotch Doubles/Singles when your scotch team loses you ditch your partner and play on the losers side in what is now a singles tournament.  The final two players team up to take on the winner of the Scotch side.  Those two players were JR Burkhart & Joe Campbell.  Darrel & Brandon won winning $300 in prize money and taking 1st!  JR & Joe finished 2nd with $200!  3rd & 4th place from the singles side was Steve Blackburn & Tim Ashley with each getting $50.

That wasn’t all the fun!  24 players competed in the 8-Ball Break & Run Derby on Friday night too!  Eric Nordstrom & Paul Sanborn tied for the lead in the opening round with 29 points.  Heading into the 2nd round there were now 16 players.  Eric Nordstrom added 31 to his score for 60 points to tie but Paul wasn’t so lucky scoring just 9 but still in the top 3 as no one scored closer than 34 total points.  Tying Eric at 60 was Steve Blackburn, who scored 38!  The top 10 players advanced to the 3rd round and Eric got 30 to set a new record for total points with 90!  Also passing the old record was Steve Blackburn who added 20 for a total score of 80!  Chris Negrin scored 19 for a total of 49 but Paul scored 12 this time for a total score of 50 to barely make it to the top 3!  In the final round the points reset to zero and this time it was all Paul to win the derby!  Steve took 2nd with Eric finishing 3rd

And last but not least there was the Wild Card Tournament!  Larry, Darryl & Darryl won the wild card the easy way – by showing up!  They were the only team that showed allowing them to take it uncontested.  Congratulations to Michael Russell, Dwayne Beagle & Michael Kerin!  With the win they get to claim the 32nd spot in the championships and a 9am start time!  Starting with the Summer season the Wild Card tournament will be open to any AZPL alumni players to participate.  Details below!

Which brings us to Saturday!!!  9am and 8 teams ready to play!  Out of those 8, Mixed Nuts won 3 in a row before losing to Evil Ways.  They ended up finishing 4th statistically with a 4-2 record!  Doc’s Gang went 6-0 before losing to DILLIGAF and finishing 7-2.  They also had the longest winning streak of the tournament and most overall wins!  DILLIGAF went 5-2 and lead all teams with a 69% win ratio and held their opponents to an average score of just 43 points!  Going undefeated was Shoot the Moon and the Brady Bunch who got to meet up on Sunday at 2 to battle it out on the winner’s side!  Shoot the Moon defeated DILLIGAF twice, the first time 55-21 with 3 10-0s holding Jason to zero!  Oscar Avila Sr was the tournament MVP going 15-1 while outscoring his opponents 157-42 for the Mixed Nuts!  Cathy Beyale was the women’s MVP going 9-3 while scoring 105 points, 2 30s and a 10-0 for I’m With Them Eh! Doug Molhook won 16 games for Doc’s Gang to lead the tourney in wins and most points with 205.  Jason Burkhart of DILLIGAF led all players with 6 10-0 games!  Seven players hit 8-ball breaks in the event – Arnold Shiplett, Calvin Balcom, Darrel Bednarek, Jason Burkhart, Justin King, Rick Albertson & Thoi Truong! 

On Sunday the action started at 10am with a continuation of the Championships and a new event, the 2nd Chance Tournament.  6 teams participated in the second chance with Pete Williams, Harold Lyons & Laura Boothroyd of Evil Ways defeating Curtis Neal, Joe Granillo & Amado Martinez of Chicken Dicks by coin flip as they decided to split the cash at $150 each. 

DILLIGAF started off Sunday with 3 straight wins vs Tough Times, Doc’s Gang and My Two Dads, winning each by more than 30 points to close out the left side of the bracket and await the loser between Shoot the Moon & the Brady Bunch.  The Brady Bunch won it in 7 games with a 20-4 run in games 6-7 to close it out 63-41.  The loss by Shoot the Moon set up a rematch against DILLIGAF.  It was win or go home.  DILLIGAF came on strong taking the first round 30-18 but the Moons went 40-10 to take a 58-40 lead with 2 games to go.  Darren put it away with a 10-1 against Steve to take a 68-41 lead and the win!  Now for another rematch, this time the Moons Vs the Bradys.  In the first match the Brady Bunch had a 57-49 lead after 7 games but Darren & Eugene got a pair of 10-2s to pull out the win 69-61 to set up another rematch!  In the first round the Bradys took a 22-19 lead with a pair of 10s.  In the next round it was the Moons turn with a 23-19 run to take a 1 point lead going into the 3rd round for the 3x Champs!  In the 3rd round Anthony defeated Darren 10-7 to take back the lead which set up Chris Miller to win it all with a 10-2 run vs Phil Anderson and become the Spring 2014 AZPL State Champions!!! 

Here are the payouts:

Here are the payouts from the Championships:

1st - $1605 – The Brady Bunch – Brady Williams, Anthony Tomei & Chris Miller

2nd - $976 – Shoot the Moon – Eugene Hemphill, Darren Bradford, Phil Anderson & Lisa Bradford

3rd - $814 – DILLIGAF – Ben Sutherland, Jason Burkhart & Steve Blackburn

4th - $725 – My Two Dads – Ryan Levengood, Scott Gwilliam & Chris Negrin

5th - $346 – Doc’s Gang – Doc Rogers, Tracy Rogers, Doug Molhook & Tom Clark

6th - $200 – No Name – Eric McKay, Gary Wimmer, Arnold Shiplet & Kip Anderson

7th - $175 – Tough Times – Skip Bales, Terry Lemke & Kevin Phillips

8th - $241 – 3 Guns – John Ilk, Thoi Truong & Fernando Prats

9th – 12th  $201-255 each

13th- 16th $75-185 each

17th – 20th $50-150 each

21st – 24th $35-130 each

25th – 28th $57-112 each

29th – 32nd $50-53 bucks each!

Thanks to everyone who came out to the Championships!  It was great seeing so many of you there!  Thanks to everyone at Stinger’s for doing their best to put on a great show!  Everyone did a great job and the place looked great!  And of course, thanks to Jen for putting up with me all weekend.  Keep the 12.  ;)

Player Values!

Starting with the Spring 2014 season the AZPL will no longer be using ratings.  We’ll be using a system based on your true match average.  It’ll will take into account your career match average, your tournament match average and your most recent 14 matches to come up with your true match average (TMA). 

Now that the Championships have passed the new ratings are posted.  For those of you that played in your first Championships you’ll notice the change. 

Return of Point Money!

For those of you who’ve been in the league a while you may remember point money.  It’s been gone for a while but this season we rolled it out again.  We’re doing it a bit differently this time.  Here’s how it works.  If you are the No 1 ranked team in the league you’ll get 25 cents for every point your team scores during the season.  The 2nd, 3rd & 4th ranked 1st place teams each get 20 cents a point.  Any other 1st place teams would get 15 cents a point.  The top 32 ranked teams based on the Statewide Standings page will get 10 cents a point and any teams ranked 33rd and below will receive 5 cents a point. 

Wild Card Changes!

Starting with the Summer season the Wild Card Tournament is open to any AZPL Alumni members to team up (does not have to be your original team) and play for the 32nd spot in the Championships.  Entry for any Alumni teams into the Wild Card is $50 per team.  If an Alumni team wins the Wild Card Tournament their entry into the State Championships is $250.  All entry fees are added directly to the Championship prize money. 

Opening Night coming soon!

The next season will be starting up the week of May 13th & 15th for the Phoenix & East Valley divisions.  Opening night for all Tuesday Phoenix teams will be May 13th at Stinger’s Sports Bar.  Thursday night teams from the Phoenix & East Valley traveling divisions and the Q n Brew In-House will meet at the Q n Brew in Tempe on May 15th for their opening night.  Globe & Miami will start up May 13th.  Flagstaff opens up May 12th.  The Sunday Jester’s In-House Division & Safford Traveling Division will start up on May 18th

If you want to play and don’t have a team or if your team needs a player let me know!  We have openings in every division!   

 

 
 
2nd Place - Shoot the Moon of Jester's Billiards in Gilbert - Won $976
Darren Bradford, Lisa Bradford, Eugene Hemphill & Phil Anderson
 
 
3rd Place - DILLIGAF of Stinger's Sports Bar & Grill! - Won $814
Ben Sutherland, JR Burkhart & Steve Blackburn
 
4th Place - My Two Dads of Jester's Billiards in Gilbert - Won $725
Scott Gwilliam, Ryan Levengood & Chris Negrin
5th Place - Doc's Gang of Stinger's Sports Bar - Won $346
Doug Molhook, Tom Clark & Doc Rogers
 
6th Place - No Name of Stockman's in Flagstaff - Won $200
Kip Anderson, Eric McKay & Arnold Shiplett
 
7th Place - Tough Times of the Drift Inn Saloon in Globe - Won $175
Skip Bales, Terry Lemke & Kevin Phillips
 
8th Place - 3 Guns of the Q n Brew in Tempe - Won $241
Fernando Prats, John Ilk & Thoi Truong

Order of Events:

AZPL Wild Card Challenge & Alumni Tournament - Friday, August 22nd @ 7:00pm

Reigning Champion - Larry, Darryl & Darryl

To win the Wild Card Tournament & Alumni Tournament and become the 32nd team in the State Championships you must go undefeated in a single-elimination team tournament that starts at 7pm on Friday.  It's still 3 on 3 but it's a race to 3 wins!  Whichever team wins 3 games advances!  Final 2 teams play a full 9-game match for the 32nd spot in the tournament!

The Wild Card Challenge is now also open to ANY AZPL Alumni who would like to play in the Championships. Wild Card Challenge entry for Alumni teams is $50 per team.  Championship entry is $250 for Alumni teams. All entries are added to the Championship prize money!

AZPL Scotch Doubles/Singles Tournament 

Friday, August 22nd @ 7:00pm, sign up starts at 6pm!

Jason Burkhart, Tim Ashley, Steve Blackburn, Joe Campbell, Darrel Bednarek & Brandon Keiser
1st Place - Darrel Bednarek & Brandon Keiser $150 each!
2nd Place - Jason Burkhart & Joe Campbell - $100 each!
3rd Place (tie/singles) - Tim Ashley & Steve Blackburn - $50 each!

    You’ll play as a team on the winner’s side in a race to 2 (45-50 3, 51-up 4) in the opening two rounds!  In the 3rd round the 3 & 4 races drop to 2 & 3. In the following round the 3 drops to a 2.  Once your team loses you’ll ditch your partner and flip into a singles tournament in a race to 2 (24-26 to 3, 27&up to 4) the first two rounds and follow the same pattern with the final two remaining contestants pairing up to take on the winner of the Scotch Side!  Final six players are in the money!  Stinger’s is matching 50% of the pot!

Guaranteed $900 in cash with full 64-player bracket!

$400 for 1st place ($200 per person)! $300 for 2nd Place ($150 each)!  $100 each for the last 2 singles!

Limited to the first 64 players!  Sign up at 6pm, First round starts at 7pm on Friday, August 22nd!

$10 entry!

8-Ball Break & Run Derby Friday, August 22nd @ 7:00pm

2nd Place - Steve Blackburn - $30 cash + $2 off his weekly dues!
1st Place - Paul Sanborn - $45 cash + $3 off his weekly dues!
3rd Place - Eric Nordstrom - $15 cash + $1 off his weekly dues!

Players compete by breaking & running out the table!  Every player racks their own.  You get one freebie shot on the break meaning you don't have to make one on the break to continue shooting.  However, if you scratch your turn is over with 0. An 8-ball break counts as 20 points.  After that every ball you make counts as a point.  It doesn't matter what you shoot at - be it solids or stripes - as long as the 8-ball is the last ball.  Once you successfully make the 8 you'll re-rack the balls and break.  You MUST make a ball on this break to continue shooting.  Once you miss a shot your turn is over.  

8-Ball Break Bonus: If you hit (2) 8-ball breaks and NOT scratch in the current season you get double points in the opening round!  Your 3rd & subsequent 8-ball breaks are good for a free do-over.  Every player gets a free do-over in the opening round only. 

Points add up from round to round.  The bottom third of the field is eliminated after the 1st round, the bottom half after the 2nd round.  After round 3 only top 3 Advance.  Points start fresh at 0 in Round 4, the final round.

Skip Bales scores 42 points in the opening round!

Robert Berry sets record with 45 points in the 2nd round!

Eugene Hemphill sets record with 40 points in the 3rd round!  

High score - Eugene Hemphill - 74 points - Spring 2013

The top three players each will receive a credit towards their next season’s dues. 1st Place receives 50% of the pot+$3 off their weekly dues, 2nd receives 35% of the pot and $2 off their dues and 3rd Place gets 15% of the pot and a $1 off!

There are 3 ways to become eligible for this event!

  • Hit an 8-ball break without scratching during the season!

  • Get an equal number of 10-0s as your rating!

  • Buy your way in!  $10 entry!

These people hit 8-ball breaks this season and get a free entry into this event:

 

 

Saturday Matches August 23rd @ 9:00am

The 25th-32nd teams begin play at 9am!

Every team that plays in the Championships wins CASH!!

New!!  Player & Team Side-Pots! 

$10 - Top Player in Tournament

 $20 - Top 3 Players in Tournament

$30 - Your team takes 1st Place!

$40 - 40/30/20/10 split for Top 4 teams!  

START TIMES:

 

Sunday Events May 4th @ 10:00am

Teams playing for the 5th-8th place in the Championships begin at 10am.

3rd & 4th begin at Noon.  Top Two Teams start at 2pm!  

 

Second Chance Team Tournament!!

Reigning Champion: Evil Ways - Laura Boothroyd, Harold Lyons & Pete Williams - Won $200

2nd Place was Chicken Dicks - Amado Martinez, Curtis Neal & Joe Crimo - Won $100

Open to ANY team that is NOT already playing on Sunday in the Championships.  Even if you got eliminated on Friday you can play!  And even if you made it but your teammates couldn't...  

YOU CAN PLAY!!  

How's that you ask?  If you were left single handed or your team was short handed in the Championships I'll let you bring a player or two (from within the league of course) to make a team or join an eliminated existing team in the Sunday Second Chance Tournament.  You can be on as many teams in this tournament as you were on during the season but you must pay an entry for each.  Meaning if you play on 3 different nights you can be on 3 different teams in the 2nd Chance but you could end up playing against your other team and will shoot against them in this event.  AZPL Alumni may play in this event but only 1 per team. Tables will be open!  Prize money will be split between the top 2 teams 65/35!!  

*If you play on more than one team and one of those teams are still playing in the Championships you can only play with your other team in the 2nd Chance.  You cannot join another team.

Entry is $30 per team!  Sign up at 9am, starts at 10am. 

 

 

The Summer 2014 AZPL State Championships

August 22nd, 23rd & 24th!  

1st Place $1,500!!!

Every team wins cash!



Tournament Start times

Start times will be determined shortly after the end of the regular season!

Tournament Match Results

Dirty Mike & the Boyz86Hot Pockets39
Pedal to the Medal69RamRod II New & Improved!50
The 3 Sanchos59Rusty Trombones72
Jewbacabras76Tough Times68
I'm with them EH!75Derailed64
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot73Reconstruction57
Dirty Mike & the Boyz44The 3 Sanchos65
Huddle Up84Side Pocket52
No Name65Doc's Gang44
7 Down31Shoot the Moon90
I'm with them EH!81LMF55
Hot Pockets71Huddle Up80
No Name75Hamboozers56
I'm with them EH!59RamRod II New & Improved!81
Rusty Trombones57Pedal to the Medal21
7 Down26Rollin Eightz37
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot63Dirty Mike & the Boyz71
RamRod II New & Improved!68The 3 Sanchos56
I'm with them EH!64Cheesehead Chaulkers49
No Idea67Team SOV73
Reconstruction64Shoot the Moon71
The 3 Sanchos77Rollin Eightz61
Cheesehead Chaulkers52Whiskey Tango Foxtrot68
The 3 Sanchos79Chicken Dicks60
I'm with them EH!86Los 3 Amigos20
Balls in Hand58Hit em Hard77
LMF89No Name42
Hit em Hard53Reconstruction70
Evil Ways58Cheesehead Chaulkers69
Reconstruction85Los 3 Amigos19
LMF84Team SOV35
Balls in Hand70No Idea86
No Idea34The 3 Sanchos90
Tough Times67Whiskey Tango Foxtrot60
I'm with them EH!44Evil Ways80
Chicken Dicks66Reconstruction64
Pedal to the Medal56Doc's Gang32
The 3 Sanchos82Derailed52
The 3 Sanchos82Derailed52
LMF70Hot Pockets74
Reconstruction46Pedal to the Medal76
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot68Jewbacabras79
Hit em Hard62No Name81
Hit em Hard77Evil Ways73
The 3 Sanchos86Hamboozers47
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot86Side Pocket47
Jewbacabras70Huddle Up70
No Name61Tough Times71
Shoot the Moon20Dirty Mike & the Boyz57
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot68The 3 Sanchos42
Tough Times50Pedal to the Medal71
Rusty Trombones86Huddle Up54
RamRod II New & Improved!86Jewbacabras54
Tough Times81Jewbacabras51
RamRod II New & Improved!43Pedal to the Medal66
Pedal to the Medal70Huddle Up33
Rusty Trombones61Pedal to the Medal67


Team Standings

Team Name MW ML MW % Points GW GL GW % PA PR MA Shoot % OMA
Pedal to the Medal 7 1 0.875 496 41 17 0.707 372 54.67 62.00 85.52 46.50
Rusty Trombones 3 1 0.750 276 22 10 0.688 201 30.21 69.00 86.25 50.25
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 5 2 0.714 486 36 27 0.571 410 42.67 69.43 77.14 58.57
The 3 Sanchos 7 3 0.700 711 57 31 0.648 558 72.63 71.10 80.80 55.80
I'm with them EH! 4 2 0.667 409 29 25 0.537 349 33.99 68.17 75.74 58.17
Reconstruction 4 2 0.667 382 25 27 0.481 358 26.68 63.67 73.46 59.67
Tough Times 3 2 0.600 337 25 19 0.568 307 27.44 67.40 76.59 61.40
RamRod II New & Improved! 3 2 0.600 328 24 17 0.585 304 25.89 65.60 80.00 60.80
No Name 3 2 0.600 324 25 19 0.568 310 26.13 64.80 73.64 62.00
Huddle Up 3 2 0.600 321 21 22 0.488 333 20.24 64.20 74.65 66.60
LMF 2 2 0.500 286 21 15 0.583 229 26.23 71.50 79.44 57.25
Hit em Hard 2 2 0.500 262 15 20 0.429 278 14.14 65.50 74.86 69.50
Dirty Mike & the Boyz 2 2 0.500 258 21 11 0.656 187 28.97 64.50 80.63 46.75
Team SOV 1 1 0.500 106 7 11 0.389 151 4.91 53.00 58.89 75.50
7 Down 1 1 0.500 57 1 12 0.077 127 0.45 28.50 43.85 63.50
Jewbacabras 2 3 0.400 308 14 31 0.311 373 11.56 61.60 68.44 74.60
Evil Ways 1 2 0.333 211 17 10 0.630 183 19.60 70.33 78.15 61.00
Shoot the Moon 1 2 0.333 181 15 9 0.625 152 17.86 60.33 75.42 50.67
Cheesehead Chaulkers 1 2 0.333 170 13 14 0.481 190 11.63 56.67 62.96 63.33
Hot Pockets 1 2 0.333 170 8 19 0.296 236 5.76 56.67 62.96 78.67
No Idea 1 2 0.333 168 9 18 0.333 231 6.55 56.00 62.22 77.00
Balls in Hand 0 2 0.000 128 7 11 0.389 144 6.22 64.00 71.11 72.00
Chicken Dicks 0 2 0.000 126 8 10 0.444 136 7.41 63.00 70.00 68.00
Derailed 0 2 0.000 116 6 12 0.333 157 4.43 58.00 64.44 78.50
Hamboozers 0 2 0.000 103 4 14 0.222 161 2.56 51.50 57.22 80.50
Side Pocket 0 2 0.000 99 2 16 0.111 170 1.16 49.50 55.00 85.00
Rollin Eightz 0 2 0.000 98 6 7 0.462 103 5.71 49.00 75.38 51.50
Doc's Gang 0 2 0.000 76 3 11 0.214 121 1.88 38.00 54.29 60.50
Los 3 Amigos 0 2 0.000 39 2 16 0.111 171 0.46 19.50 21.67 85.50



Tournament Player Standings

Division Leaders

Men's   Women's
PR 3.073 Thoi Truong
  PR 1.728 Laura Boothroyd
Points 242 Thoi Truong
  Points 180 Laura Boothroyd
Win 20 Thoi Truong
Daniel Short
  Win 14 Laura Boothroyd
30s 3 Gary Wimmer
Thoi Truong
  30s 2 Laura Boothroyd
8 Ball Break 2 Derek Deffner
  8 Ball Break 1 Dawn Atokuku
10-0s 3 Kurt Siebels
  10-0s 2 Dawn Atokuku
MA 30.00 Darren Bradford
Doc Rice
  MA 26.50 Dawn Atokuku
MIP 5.88 Darren Bradford
  MIP 3.70 Dawn Atokuku


TMA is your True Match Average, it is based on your current and past performance in league and tournament play
PR is based on your performance computing points scored, points allowed, matches and wins
Points are your total points scored
PA is the number of points you have allowed your opponents to score
Scoring % is the percentage of points you scored compared to the total possible (out of 30)
P/PA This compares your points scored to points allowed
MA is based on those 9 games
W is your win total
L is your loss total
Win % % based on your current win/loss record
30s is the number of 30 point games you have
Winning Streak is your current winning streak
Current MA is your scoring average out of 30 points for the current session
AT MA is your career scoring average based on 30 points possible
MIP compares this sessions match average to your career match average
Matches is the number of matches played


Player Name TMA Team Name PR Points PA Scoring
%
P/PA W L Win
%
30s 8 Ball
Break
10-0 Win
Strk
Current
MA
AT
MA
MIP M
Thoi Truong 22 The 3 Sanchos 3.073 242 175 0.864 67 20 8 0.714 3 0 1 1 25.93 23.52 2.40 9
Derek Deffner 24 The 3 Sanchos 2.815 228 153 0.844 75 17 10 0.630 2 2 2 3 25.33 23.33 2.01 9
Harold Lyons 28 Pedal to the Medal 2.760 165 93 0.917 72 14 4 0.778 0 0 1 1 27.50 25.98 1.52 6
Daniel Short 22 The 3 Sanchos 2.678 241 200 0.803 41 20 10 0.667 2 0 2 1 24.10 22.91 1.19 10
Ryan Levengood 29 Dirty Mike & the Boyz 2.647 90 34 0.900 56 9 1 0.900 2 0 2 0 27.00 25.15 1.85 3
Amado Martinez 31 Rusty Trombones 2.286 107 52 0.973 55 10 1 0.909 2 1 1 2 29.18 28.83 0.36 4
Kip Anderson 25 No Name 2.081 103 55 0.936 48 10 1 0.909 2 0 0 3 28.09 23.08 5.01 4
Francisco Serrano 25 Pedal to the Medal 1.864 151 117 0.839 34 13 5 0.722 1 0 0 0 25.17 25.17 0.00 6
Kurt Siebels 25 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 1.862 155 111 0.816 44 12 7 0.632 1 0 3 2 24.47 23.71 0.76 6
Gary Wimmer 27 No Name 1.854 121 87 0.807 34 12 3 0.800 3 0 0 0 24.20 24.78 -0.58 5
Laura Boothroyd 22 Pedal to the Medal 1.728 180 162 0.818 18 14 8 0.636 2 0 0 0 24.55 23.36 1.19 7
Terry Lemke 27 Tough Times 1.486 115 86 0.821 29 10 4 0.714 1 0 0 3 24.64 23.27 1.37 5
Doc Rice 32 Cheesehead Chaulkers 1.429 30 7 1.000 23 3 0 1.000 1 0 1 3 30.00 30.00 0.00 1
Dawn Atokuku 23 LMF 1.386 106 68 0.883 38 8 4 0.667 1 1 2 0 26.50 22.80 3.70 4
Paul Sanborn 24 RamRod II New & Improved! 1.215 113 93 0.869 20 9 4 0.692 1 0 0 0 26.08 22.68 3.40 4
Skip Bales 25 Tough Times 1.204 118 98 0.787 20 9 6 0.600 0 0 1 1 23.60 21.29 2.31 5
George LaFar 27 Evil Ways 1.160 82 55 0.911 27 7 2 0.778 1 0 1 2 27.33 26.00 1.33 3
David Groves 28 RamRod II New & Improved! 1.130 113 100 0.807 13 9 5 0.643 2 0 0 1 24.21 24.78 -0.56 5
Anthony Begay 25 Reconstruction 1.091 120 110 0.750 10 9 7 0.563 2 0 1 1 22.50 23.52 -1.02 5
Saad Saad 23 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 1.088 142 145 0.747 -3 10 9 0.526 1 0 0 0 22.42 23.16 -0.74 6
Brady Williams 25 Dirty Mike & the Boyz 1.037 88 66 0.800 22 7 4 0.636 0 0 1 0 24.00 22.70 1.30 4
Richard Owens 21 Huddle Up 0.978 110 100 0.786 10 8 6 0.571 1 0 0 0 23.57 21.14 2.44 5
Bob Campbell 27 Shoot the Moon 0.978 66 45 0.825 21 6 2 0.750 1 0 0 0 24.75 24.05 0.69 3
David Barcon 27 Cheesehead Chaulkers 0.940 79 56 0.878 23 6 3 0.667 1 0 0 0 26.33 26.33 -0.00 3
Rashawn Smith 10 LMF 0.873 92 82 0.767 10 7 5 0.583 1 0 1 3 23.00 23.00 0.00 4
Chris Negrin 25 Rusty Trombones 0.869 86 66 0.860 20 6 4 0.600 0 0 0 0 25.80 22.93 2.87 3
Tim Ashley 25 I'm with them EH! 0.865 110 113 0.733 -3 8 7 0.533 1 0 0 1 22.00 22.85 -0.85 5
Justin King 21 Derailed 0.808 80 66 0.889 14 6 3 0.667 0 0 0 0 26.67 21.62 5.05 3
Chase Rumfola 21 Jewbacabras 0.771 116 117 0.773 -1 7 8 0.467 0 0 0 1 23.20 23.20 -0.00 5
Jim Hastings 21 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 0.745 129 154 0.679 -25 8 11 0.421 1 0 0 0 20.37 20.75 -0.38 6
Shawn Ashworth 28 LMF 0.743 88 79 0.733 9 6 6 0.500 1 0 0 1 22.00 22.00 0.00 4
Darren Bradford 26 Shoot the Moon 0.714 30 14 1.000 16 3 0 1.000 1 0 0 3 30.00 24.12 5.88 1
Steve McGuire 24 Hit em Hard 0.697 93 89 0.775 4 6 6 0.500 1 0 0 0 23.25 23.38 -0.13 4
Kat Esparza 23 Huddle Up 0.694 107 120 0.713 -13 7 8 0.467 1 0 0 0 21.40 21.25 0.15 5
William Weiss 27 Rusty Trombones 0.667 83 83 0.755 0 6 5 0.545 1 0 0 0 22.64 25.38 -2.74 4
Cathy Beyale 23 I'm with them EH! 0.638 111 116 0.740 -5 6 9 0.400 0 0 0 0 22.20 22.58 -0.38 5
Scott Harris 25 Huddle Up 0.614 104 113 0.743 -9 6 8 0.429 1 0 0 0 22.29 22.00 0.29 5
Brandon Keiser 23 RamRod II New & Improved! 0.613 102 111 0.729 -9 6 8 0.429 0 0 1 0 21.86 20.89 0.96 5
Alex Franklin 23 Reconstruction 0.590 108 122 0.720 -14 6 9 0.400 0 0 0 0 21.60 23.71 -2.11 5
Charlie Taylor 24 Evil Ways 0.574 63 61 0.700 2 5 4 0.556 1 0 0 0 21.00 21.00 0.00 3
Kevin 'KP' Phillips 24 Tough Times 0.564 104 123 0.693 -19 6 9 0.400 0 0 0 0 20.80 21.72 -0.92 5
Pete Williams 25 Evil Ways 0.547 66 67 0.733 -1 5 4 0.556 0 0 0 2 22.00 24.26 -2.26 3
Anthony Beyale 22 I'm with them EH! 0.544 98 120 0.653 -22 6 9 0.400 0 0 0 0 19.60 21.91 -2.31 5
Jim Green 24 Hit em Hard 0.524 82 87 0.745 -5 5 6 0.455 0 0 0 1 22.36 22.72 -0.35 4
Chris Negrin 25 Dirty Mike & the Boyz 0.511 80 87 0.727 -7 5 6 0.455 1 0 0 0 21.82 22.93 -1.11 4
Eugene Hemphill 28 Shoot the Moon 0.499 55 49 0.688 6 4 4 0.500 1 0 0 0 20.63 25.66 -5.03 3
Dawn Atokuku 23 Rollin Eightz 0.449 35 26 0.875 9 3 1 0.750 0 0 0 0 26.25 22.80 3.45 1
Doug Tenhagen 26 Cheesehead Chaulkers 0.405 61 67 0.678 -6 4 5 0.444 0 0 0 0 20.33 20.33 -0.00 3
Lisa Way 21 No Idea 0.389 63 72 0.700 -9 4 5 0.444 0 0 0 0 21.00 21.00 0.00 3
Michael Luta 24 Chicken Dicks 0.382 47 41 0.783 6 3 3 0.500 0 0 0 0 23.50 22.00 1.50 2
Mark Tomlinson 21 Hit em Hard 0.379 87 102 0.725 -15 4 8 0.333 0 0 0 0 21.75 20.54 1.21 4
Lynda Niichel 21 Hot Pockets 0.372 62 74 0.689 -12 4 5 0.444 0 0 0 2 20.67 21.55 -0.88 3
Joe Granillo 26 Chicken Dicks 0.333 43 43 0.717 0 3 3 0.500 0 1 0 0 21.50 25.71 -4.21 2
Darryl Ulibarri 17 Reconstruction 0.332 94 126 0.627 -32 4 11 0.267 0 0 0 0 18.80 18.96 -0.16 5
Russ Winders 23 Jewbacabras 0.328 93 126 0.620 -33 4 11 0.267 0 0 1 0 18.60 18.60 -0.00 5
Lance Tucker 21 Balls in Hand 0.319 43 45 0.717 -2 3 3 0.500 0 0 0 0 21.50 19.86 1.64 2
William Weiss 27 Balls in Hand 0.313 45 48 0.750 -3 3 3 0.500 0 0 0 0 22.50 25.38 -2.88 2
Davin Lavikka 22 Team SOV 0.311 42 45 0.700 -3 3 3 0.500 0 0 0 0 21.00 22.00 -1.00 2
Michael Kerin 22 No Idea 0.280 63 75 0.700 -12 3 6 0.333 0 0 0 0 21.00 22.21 -1.21 3
Eric Menard 20 Jewbacabras 0.254 99 130 0.660 -31 3 12 0.200 0 0 0 0 19.80 20.19 -0.39 5
Lynn Beckstead 19 Team SOV 0.245 36 49 0.600 -13 3 3 0.500 1 0 0 0 18.00 19.32 -1.32 2
Cecil Attson 22 Rollin Eightz 0.201 38 42 0.760 -4 2 3 0.400 0 0 0 0 22.80 22.18 0.63 2
Dawn Atokuku 23 Los 3 Amigos 0.170 39 51 0.650 -12 2 4 0.333 0 0 0 0 19.50 22.80 -3.30 2
Tara Negrin 19 Hot Pockets 0.165 60 81 0.667 -21 2 7 0.222 0 0 0 0 20.00 18.57 1.43 3
Tiny Svir 21 Hamboozers 0.163 36 49 0.600 -13 2 4 0.333 0 0 0 0 18.00 20.71 -2.71 2
Curtis Neal 25 Chicken Dicks 0.154 36 52 0.600 -16 2 4 0.333 0 0 0 0 18.00 21.60 -3.60 2
Phillip Anderson 25 Shoot the Moon 0.152 30 44 0.600 -14 2 3 0.400 0 0 0 0 18.00 23.14 -5.14 2
Thomas Vines 25 Derailed 0.145 54 83 0.600 -29 2 7 0.222 0 0 0 0 18.00 18.00 0.00 3
Windy Breck 18 Hot Pockets 0.132 48 81 0.533 -33 2 7 0.222 0 0 0 0 16.00 16.00 0.00 3
Eric McKay 23 No Name 0.122 45 82 0.500 -37 2 7 0.222 0 0 0 0 15.00 20.88 -5.88 3
Dawn Smith 7 No Idea 0.111 42 84 0.467 -42 2 7 0.222 0 0 0 0 14.00 14.00 0.00 3
Doc Rogers 28 Doc's Gang 0.098 29 33 0.725 -4 1 3 0.250 0 0 0 0 21.75 24.69 -2.94 1
Rick Meredith 21 Balls in Hand 0.087 40 51 0.667 -11 1 5 0.167 0 0 0 0 20.00 21.16 -1.16 2
Mark Tomlinson 21 Rollin Eightz 0.079 25 35 0.625 -10 1 3 0.250 0 0 0 0 18.75 20.54 -1.79 1
Brother Rick Meisel 22 Side Pocket 0.076 37 54 0.617 -17 1 5 0.167 0 0 0 0 18.50 19.41 -0.91 2
Arnold Shiplett 23 No Name 0.071 55 86 0.611 -31 1 8 0.111 0 0 0 0 18.33 21.70 -3.37 3
Dan Svir 21 Hamboozers 0.069 35 56 0.583 -21 1 5 0.167 0 0 0 0 17.50 18.43 -0.93 2
Gary Ruthruff 13 7 Down 0.069 29 47 0.580 -18 1 4 0.200 0 0 0 0 17.40 17.40 0.00 2
Duane Hostetler 19 Side Pocket 0.067 34 56 0.567 -22 1 5 0.167 0 0 0 0 17.00 19.90 -2.90 2
Doug Molhook 25 Doc's Gang 0.066 25 42 0.500 -17 1 4 0.200 0 0 0 0 15.00 22.78 -7.78 2
Howard Kleppe 22 Hamboozers 0.063 32 56 0.533 -24 1 5 0.167 0 0 0 0 16.00 16.00 0.00 2
Cameron Lee 7 Team SOV 0.055 28 57 0.467 -29 1 5 0.167 0 0 0 0 14.00 12.00 2.00 2
Tracy Rogers 17 Doc's Gang 0.053 22 46 0.440 -24 1 4 0.200 0 0 0 0 13.20 15.00 -1.80 2
Rick Albertsen 21 Derailed 0.000 34 90 0.378 -56 0 9 0.000 0 0 0 0 11.33 17.00 -5.67 3
Jim Stacy 23 Side Pocket 0.000 28 60 0.467 -32 0 6 0.000 0 0 0 0 14.00 17.25 -3.25 2
Debra MacDonald 16 7 Down 0.000 15 40 0.375 -25 0 4 0.000 0 0 0 0 11.25 14.43 -3.18 1
Jerry Stadick 15 7 Down 0.000 13 40 0.325 -27 0 4 0.000 0 0 0 0 9.75 9.75 0.00 1
Forfeit 15 Los 3 Amigos 0.000 0 120 0.000 -120 0 12 0.000 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.74 -0.74 4
Forfeit 15 Cheesehead Chaulkers 0.000 0 60 0.000 -60 0 6 0.000 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.74 -0.74 2
Forfeit 15 The 3 Sanchos 0.000 0 30 0.000 -30 0 3 0.000 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.74 -0.74 1